Instruments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [https://www.roland.com/uk/products/tr-8/ Roland] | |||
| [https://static.roland.com/assets/media/pdf/TR-8_e02_W.pdf TR-8] | |||
| Drum Machine | |||
| 1 | |||
| Analogue | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 26 April 2018
Instruments
Synthesisers
| Manufacture | Name | Type | Quantity | Digital or Analogue | Voices |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Smith | Prophet 6 | Polyphonic | 1 | Analogue | 6 |
| Dave Smith | Prophet 8 | Polyphonic | 1 | Analogue | 8 |
| Doepfer | A-100 | Modular | 1 | Analogue | N/A |
| Moog | Sub 37 | Monophonic | 1 | Analogue | 1 |
| Roland | TR-8 | Drum Machine | 1 | Analogue | 1 |
Snare Drums
| Manufacture | Name | Size | Material |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoom | Zoom | H4n | Internal Mic Pre. |
Cymbal Sets
| Manufacture | Name | Sizes | Quantity |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoom | Zoom | H4n | Internal Mic Pre. |
Percussion
| Name | Quantity |
|---|---|
| Zoom | Zoom |